Center for the development of professional qualifications of medical workers
Department of Spirituality and Education
Tashkent                                                                      24 September
Today is the Day of Spirituality and Enlightenment on the eve of the 90th anniversary of the Great Medical Worker (TVMOI). Mirziyoyev's answers to the questions of the editor of "Yangi O'zbekiston Gazeta" had a positive effect on the audience.
The round table discussion with the professor of the UZD department AA Fazilov "Teacher - a student", the great contribution of the teacher's life to the development of medicine, the teachings and advice of today's youth made a great impression on trainees and cardinals.
Nobel Farm O. Choriyev received a tomopnio from N.M., Associate Professor of Pharmacology in Uzbekistan, Doctor of Medical Sciences Normatova's report on the development of aphthology in the Republic was full of controversy. The artistic part of the event was dedicated to the doctors by the Honored Artist of the Republic of Uzbekistan Khosiyat Khusanova.
He gave spiritual nourishment to all the clinical coordinators gathered at today’s Spiritual and Enlightenment event. We would like to thank the Faculty of Surgery for their close assistance in organizing today's event.