31.03.2022    10:21 679 Чоп этиш
Tashkent                                                                                         30.03.2021
A regular meeting of the Academic Council of the Center was held.
This scientific council was headed by the director of the Center, Professor Kh.Akilov, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoyev "Reforms in medicine - in the name of human dignity!" March 18, 2022 with a presentation on current issues, dialogue content and industry news.
At the end of his speech, Professor Kh.A. Akilov congratulated all members of the Council on the arrival of spring in our country and the thousand-year Navruz Olam and opened the Council of Scientists of the Center.
Also presented is the report of the Dean of the Faculty of Pediatrics, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor Sh.Kh.Saidazizova on the activities of the Faculty, Head of the Department for Monitoring and Evaluating the Quality of Continuous Education, Ph.D. speeches were heard from a number of departments.
Kh.Akilov awarded a number of employees of the Center the title of Candidate of Science, Doctor of Science and a number of other titles.
At the same time, a number of issues planned by members of the Central Council of Scientists were considered and approved.
It would not be an exaggeration to say that today's festive academic council has become a real spiritual food for professors and teachers.