Department of Spirituality and Enlightenment
Tashkent                                                                                            18.06.2022
In pursuance of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated October 30, 2020 No. PF-6099 "On measures for the widespread introduction of a healthy lifestyle and the further development of mass sports", according to the order, in the Center to carry out rehabilitation work "Assalom Tong" at the faculties.
On the morning of June 18, with the participation of heads of departments of the Faculty of Therapy faculty, professors and teachers, trainees, clinical residents, "Assalom tong" sports training was held. Sports trainings were held in an interesting and upbeat mood.
Today, modern and easy-to-use sports infrastructure is being built in all regions of the country. In this sense, we need to pay special attention to physical education and sports. It is our duty to bring up a physically healthy and harmoniously developed generation, and we must do our best to achieve this.
Head of the department                                          Maksudova Sh.R.
Methodist of the department                                            Khaydarova A.Kh.