03.02.2021    10:30 4632 Чоп этиш
Department of Spirituality and Education
Tashkent                                                                                                                                                  28 January
The Day of Spirituality was chaired by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev on January 19, 2021. Salikhodzhaeva R.K., Head of the Department of Internal Control and Monitoring of the Center, opened the agenda, introduced the guests and wished the cadets and clinical residents a good mood. R.K. Salikhodzhaeva made a presentation on the study of decrees and decrees of the President aimed at increasing the political awareness and legal culture of doctors.
The head of the marketing department of the Nobelfarm company Saonat Choriev Otabek Normuminovich also presented advertising videos on the news of the pharmaceutical industry.
Khasanov Bakhtiyor Vakhobovich, Director of the State Museum of Victims of Repression under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Chairman of the Public Foundation "Memory of Martyrs", Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor made a report on the topic "Remembering the memory of ancestors." ... When we say ideology, we mean, first of all, the education of thought, the education of national and universal values. “They are based on the millennial life and values ​​of our people,” the head of state said.
The report of the head of the Department of Pulmonology and Clinical Allergology of the Center, Ubaidullaeva N.N., turned out to be very relevant and controversial. with the report "Prevention of Covid-19 pneumonia". At today's spiritual and educational event, spiritual food was delivered to cadets and residents.
Head of the Department:                                   Maksudova Sh.R.
Methodist of the Department:                            Khaydarova A.Kh.